Commercial condo investment

Commercial condo investment in Tega Cay

Buy a first-generation retail and office condo and lease it to the medical, service and wellness businesses moving into Tega Cay. Six suites from 1,206 to 1,728 SF are available, alone or combined.

7,953 SFavailable in six suites
$270/SFfrom $325,620 per suite
$32/SFillustrative NNN rent
Aerial of the Tega Cay water tower beside Windhaven Commercial and surrounding neighborhoods

New construction

First-generation suites in a growing trade area, with brand-new systems and no deferred maintenance.

Available suites

Buy one, several or all six

Lease a suite on its own or combine neighbors for a larger tenant. Our 20 business-type layouts show the tenants this space is drawn for.

101102103104105106107108109
AvailableShown in this layoutSold or under contract

Storefronts face Hubert Graham Way. Not to scale.

*Illustrative rent at $32/SF NNN, the current asking rent for new space at Windhaven and in line with CoStar’s York County office asking rent of $32.20/SF (Q4 2026). Shown before tenant improvements, vacancy, leasing commissions and ownership costs; actual rents depend on the market and the lease. Availability updated November 2, 2026.
SuiteSizePriceRent/yr*
Suite 1031,213 SF$327,510$38,816
Suite 1041,241 SF$335,070$39,712
Suite 1051,728 SF$466,560$55,296
Suite 1061,206 SF$325,620$38,592
Suite 1071,244 SF$335,880$39,808
Suite 1081,321 SF$356,670$42,272
All six7,953 SF$2,147,310$254,496

The property

Windhaven Commercial today

Brand-new buildings at 1244 Hubert Graham Way, at the entrance to Windhaven Village in Tega Cay.

Within 3 miles

A growing trade area

Residents within 3 miles spend about $835 million a year, and the population is projected to reach 59,462 by 2030.

$835Mtotal consumer spending each year
55,205residents, 59,462 by 2030
11,042daytime employees nearby
$156Kaverage household income

Source: CoStar demographics, consumer spending and daytime employment, 3-mile radius (2025 estimates, 2030 projections). More about Tega Cay’s market.

Questions

Investing at Windhaven

What rent could a suite earn?

At an illustrative $32/SF NNN, Suite 106 (1,206 SF) would rent for about $38,590 a year, and all six suites about $254,496, before tenant improvements, vacancy, leasing commissions and ownership costs. Actual rents depend on the market and the lease.

What does NNN mean?

In a triple-net (NNN) lease, the tenant pays base rent plus its share of property taxes, insurance and common-area costs, which keeps the owner’s expenses more predictable.

Can investors use SBA 504 financing?

No. SBA 504 loans are for owner-occupied space. Investors typically use conventional commercial financing.

How much does a suite cost?

Suites are $270/SF as a cold dark shell, from about $325,620 (Suite 106) to about $466,560 (Suite 105). All six are about $2,147,310. Final pricing is set by contract.